Mission and Vision Bell Schedule Contact Us
Our Staff
Nueva Vista Programs
Teachers Resources
Parent Resources
Nueva Vista Magnet Program Applications Announcements Teachers Upcoming Events

Our Staff

Principal–Bruce Clark

Assist. Principal, Kathleen Prado

Assist. Principal, E.I.S.–Ana Barraza

Title III Coach-Bertha Salcedo

Magnet Coordinator-Sara Marshall

TSP/ELL Coordinator-Maria Mariscal

 

PAL                            ETK

Delgadillo, Maria       Tellez, Nery

 

TK/Kinder                           1st Grade                        2nd Grade                   3rd Grade                    

Gomez-Tovar, Martha          Jaime, Leticia                  Hernandez, Araceli       Skaein, Virginia

Gonzalez, Maria                   Rincon, Leticia                Ahn, Mijoo                   Barbee, Stephanie (Magnet)

Aguilar, Nancy                     Morales, Maria                Hernandez, Rocio         Rodriguez, Yurit (Magnet)

Fonseca, Luz                        Boswell, Laura                Kim, Youngsu               Gomez, Juan

King-Rubio, Gladys             Ornelas, Erika                 Shay, Nancy                  Katz, Robert

Enriquez, Norma                                                                                                Cam, Vinh

                                                                                                                           

 

4th Grade                              5th Grade                      6th Grade                     SLD- Sandoval, Graciela

Arenas, Ana Marie                 Flores, Mary                  Perez, Wendy                 RSP- Chausse, Dominique 

Lam, Lisa (Magnet)               Rameau, Anastasia         Cobar, Leticia                

Duarte, Rocio                         Steinert, Sonia                Ceja, Rita                         

Perez, Marielena                    Hernndez, Clauadia (Magnet)

Gomez, Angie (Magnet)        Olson, Teresa (Magnet)                       

Gulewich, Gerald                           

 

Teachers of the Arts                  Building and Grounds Workers        Cafeteria

Dance- Sandra Fukumoto           Salvador Preciado                               Juan Flores               Rosa Vasquez

Instrumental- Leslie Price         Omar Pineda                                       Norma Hernandez   Maria Ventura                   

                                                     Juan Cardenas                                    Ana Payan                Debra Galloway