Mission and Vision Bell Schedule Contact Us
Our Staff
Nueva Vista Programs
Teachers Resources
Parent Resources
Nueva Vista Magnet Program Applications Announcements Teachers Upcoming Events

Our Staff

Principal–Bruce Clark

Assist. Principal, Mary Bonilla

Assist. Principal, E.I.S.–Ana Barraza

Title I Coordinator-Kathy Prado

Magnet Coordinator-Sara Marshall

TSP/ELL Coordinator-Maria Mariscal

 

PAL                            ETK

Delgadillo, Maria       Tellez, Nery

 

TK/Kinder                           1st Grade                        2nd Grade                   3rd Grade                    

Gomez-Tovar, Martha          Jaime, Leticia                  Hernandez, Araceli       Marquez, Virginia

Gonzalez, Maria                   Rincon, Leticia               Ahn, Mijoo                    Barbee, Stephanie (Magnet)

Aguilar, Nancy                     Maria Morales                Campos, Lucille            Rodriguez, Yurit (Magnet)

Fonseca, Luz                        Boswell, Laura                Kim, Youngsu               Gulewich, Gerald

King-Rubio, Gladys             Ornelas, Erika                 Shay, Nancy                  Katz, Robert

Enriquez, Norma                                                                                                Cam, Vinh

                                                                                                                            Gomez, Juan

 

4th Grade                              5th Grade                      6th Grade                     SLD- Sandoval, Graciela

Zion, Sara (Magnet)               Flores, Mary                  Perez, Wendy                 RSP- Chausse, Dominique 

Lam, Lisa (Magnet)               Carrillo, Ana Marie        Cobar, Leticia                RSP- Kim, Mijung

Duarte, Rocio                         Duarte, Rocio                 Ceja, Rita                         

Rameau, Anastasia                 Perez, Marielena

Hernandez, Rocio                   Olson, Teresa (Magnet)                       

                           

 

Teachers of the Arts                  Building and Grounds Workers        Cafeteria

Dance- Sandra Fukumoto           Francisco DelToro                                Tracey Escobar        Rosa Vasquez

Instrumental- Leslie Price         Omar Pineda                                         Norma Hernandez   Maria Ventura                   

                                                     Juan Cardenas                                       Ana Payan